Entry list The Arctic Circle, a 20 year anniversary Accepted entry's are:

Challenge

1
Driver: Charles Nearburg US
Second driver: Karen Nearburg US
Car: Bentley 4.5 liter 1930
2
Driver: Harm Altena NL
Second driver: Els de Bruin NL
Car: Bentley Vintage 4L 1931 - 4000 CC's
3
Driver: Brian Scowcroft GB
Second driver: Catherine Scowcroft GB
Car: Chevrolet Fangio Coupe 1936 - 3300 CC's
4
Driver: Wilfried Bechtolsheimer GB
Second driver: Ursula Bechtolsheimer GB
Car: Citroen Traction Avant 1939 - 1911 CC's
5
Driver: Bart Rietbergen NL
Second driver: Jolijn Rietbergen NL
Car: Alvis Speed Special 1938 - 3571 CC's
6
Driver: Chris Soesman NL
Second driver: - TBA
Car: Austin Healey MK IIA 1963 - 2994 CC's
7
Driver: Tonny Goedmakers NL
Second driver: Monique Goedmakers NL
Car: Austin Healy BN2 100 M Le Mans 1955
8
Driver: Jos Gerritsen NL
Second driver: Ivo Nijs BE
Car: Volvo PV 544 1959 - 1798 CC's
9
Driver: Richard Mc Allister IE
Second driver: Jo Mc Allister
Car: Volvo 120 Amazone 1965 - 1800 CC's
11
Driver: Sue Shoosmith GB
Second driver: - TBA
12
Driver: Dick de Regt BE
Second driver: Maud de Regt NL
Car: Jaguar MK II 1964 - 3800 CC's
14
Driver: Bernd Dannenmaier DE

Car: Porsche 911S 1969
15
Driver: Robin Vlug NL
Second driver: Jose Vlug NL
Car: Jaguar XK150 FHC 1958 - 3800 CC's
16
Driver: Nico van der Post NL
Second driver: Inge Ligthelm NL
Car: Volvo Amazone 1960 - 1778 CC's
17
Driver: Barry Weir GB
Second driver: Roma Weir GB
Car: Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTV 1967 - 1600 CC's
18
Driver: Anthony Cazalet GB
Second driver: Micheal Cecil GB
Car: Reliant 1968
19
Driver: Aasmund Kleve NO
Second driver: Oddvar Moland NO
Car: Volvo 123 GT 1967 - 1998 CC's
20
Driver: Richard Worts GB
Second driver: Nicola Shackleton GB
Car: Jaguar MK II 1961 - 3800 CC's
21
Driver: Peter Jackson GB
Second driver: Rayna Jackson GB
Car: Jaguar E-Type 1969 - 4200 CC's
22
Driver: John Bateson GB
Second driver: - TBA
Car: MG B 1969 - 1950 CC's
23
Driver: Marco Marinello CH
Second driver: Carol Marinello
Car: Porsche 356 Roadster 1961 - 1600 CC's
24
Driver: Thomas Hayes IE
Second driver: - TBA
25
Driver: Jaap van den Broek NL
Second driver: Hansje van den Broek NL
Car: Citroen DS 19 1969 - 1911 CC's
26
Driver: Susan Godfrey GB
Second driver: Patricia Field GB
Car: Bentley Sports 1950 - 4257 CC's
27
Driver: Jon Goodwin GB
Second driver: - TBA
Car: Sunbeam Tiger
28
Driver: Martin ten Brink NL
Second driver: Ina ten Brink NL
Car: Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV 1971 - 2000 CC's